Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth A Gallery of Amish Quilts: Design Diversity from a Plain People
New York Dutton 1976 0525474447 / 9780525474449 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
First edition trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Unmarked, crisp copy with light shelfwear. 96pp., bibliography, 150 illustrations of Amish quilts. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bishop, Elizabeth; Giroux, Robert One Art
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1994 0374226407 / 9780374226404 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
2nd printing cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy. One corner lightly bumped. Jacket in new mylar cover. 668pp., index. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bishop, Elizabeth; Giroux, Robert (editor) One Art: Letters
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1994 0374226407 / 9780374226404 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Remainder mark on page fore edges. Name inked on front flyleaf. Full green cloth binding. xxv, 668pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, in a protective mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bishop, Elizabeth The Collected Prose
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1985 0374518556 / 9780374518554 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Reprint edtion trade paperback, VG. Unmarked, light shelfwear. 278pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bishop, Elizabeth The Collected Prose
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1985 0374518556 / 9780374518554 Soft Cover Very Good 
Wraps lightly rubbed; a bend to back cover. Clean, tight and unmarked. 278 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bishop, Elizabeth The Diary of "Helena Morley"
New York Ecco Press 1981 0912946466 / 9780912946467 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Reprint edition trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Crisp, clean copy showing light use and handling. 281pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bishop, Elizabeth The Diary of Helena Morley
New York Ecco Press 1977 0912946466 / 9780912946467 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 
First printing of this edition trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Slight use and handling. 281pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Agorabooks.net
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Allbooksconsidered.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Avenuebookandco.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Booknetwork.org
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Bookresq.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Carmsrarebooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Circlecitybooks.net
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Claytonbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Cranberrybooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Davesoldebookshop.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Dromanabooks.com.au
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Easychairbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Grendelbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Johnbalebooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Longfellowspdx.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Penobscotbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Phatpocket.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Psychobabel.eu
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Rememberbooksonline.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Sackofbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Shakespeare4co.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Southoffrancebooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Thelibertybookshop.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Vagabondbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Waverlybooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Williamsbooks.ca
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Wisestreetbooks.com
Bishop, Robert; Safanda, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com