|
|
Nichols, Beverley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nichols, Beverley Down the Garden Path London Antique Collectors' Club 1983 0907462537 / 9780907462538 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Whistler, Rex Fifty year anniversary edition, full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Decorative endpapers and illustrations by Rex Whistler. Unmarked copy, crisp copy. Jacket has a trace of rubbing at spine ends and is offered in new mylar cover. 290pp. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nichols, Beverley Down the Garden Path Portland Timber Press 2005 0881927104 / 9780881927108 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Full red cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xii, 296pp. Illustrated endpapers. Foreword by Bryan Connon. Illustrations by Rex Whistler. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nichols, Beverley; Dicks, Roy C. Laughter on the Stairs Portland Timber Press 2000 0881924601 / 9780881924602 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Full brown cloth binding. Lower edge lightly shelf rubbed, and a one inch cloth scrape patch to rear board. Clean, tight and unmarked. ix, 257 pp. Illustrations by William McLaren. Foreword by Roy C. Dicks. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Second in the "Merry Hall" series. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nichols, Beverley ; Lovejoy, Ann ( Introduction By ) Merry Hall Portland Timber Press 1998 0881924172 / 9780881924176 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine McLaren, William First printing of this newer edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Jacket offered in new mylar cover. Attractive format with illustrated endpapers and line drawings by William McLaren. This edition includes an introduction by Ann Lovejoy. 520pp., index. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nichols, Beverley ; Lovejoy, Ann ( Introduction By ) Merry Hall Portland Timber Press 1998 0881924172 / 9780881924176 Hard Cover Near Fine Fine McLaren, William Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with illustrated endpapers and line drawings by William McLaren. This edition includes an introduction by Ann Lovejoy. 520pp., index. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nichols, Beverley ; Lovejoy, Ann ( Introduction By ) Merry Hall Portland Timber Press 1998 0881924172 / 9780881924176 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine McLaren, William Fifth printing of this newer edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE, unmarked copy. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with illustrated endpapers and line drawings by William McLaren. This edition includes an introduction by Ann Lovejoy. 520pp., index. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nichols, Beverley ; Lovejoy, Ann ( Introduction By ) Merry Hall Portland Timber Press 1998 0881924172 / 9780881924176 Hard Cover Near Fine Fine McLaren, William Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. Jacket offered in protective mylar cover. Attractive format with illustrated endpapers and line drawings by William McLaren. This edition includes an introduction by Ann Lovejoy. 520pp., index. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nichols, Beverley The Gift of a Home New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1973 0396068553 / 9780396068556 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full green cloth binding. Slight toning to page edges, otherwise a fine, clean, square and unmarked copy. Condensed version of Merry Hall, Laughter on the Stairs, and Sunlight on the Lawn. 395pp. Illustrations by William McLaren. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, spine sunned, in new mylar cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nichols, Beverley on Abookstop.com Nichols, Beverley on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Nichols, Beverley on Anglophilebooks.net Nichols, Beverley on Aziomedia.com Nichols, Beverley on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Nichols, Beverley on Bondbooks.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Bookcollector.net Nichols, Beverley on Booksandinkbookshop.com Nichols, Beverley on Booksinbulgaria.com Nichols, Beverley on Booksonlinebrighton.com Nichols, Beverley on Booksoutofprint.com.au Nichols, Beverley on C-books.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Capricornbooks.ca Nichols, Beverley on Chapter1.co.za Nichols, Beverley on Coasbooks.com
| Nichols, Beverley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Doreenstephensbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Dromanabooks.com.au Nichols, Beverley on Ffbooks.net Nichols, Beverley on Frugalfamilybooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Gillianjamesbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Ianreillybooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Innesbooks.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Intertextuality.com Nichols, Beverley on Jackdawbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Jandabooks.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Lazarusbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Leurabooks.com.au Nichols, Beverley on Lostinthestars.com Nichols, Beverley on Marshwigglebooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Nichols, Beverley on Pandy-books.com Nichols, Beverley on Pegasusbooksonline.com Nichols, Beverley on Polesworthbookshop.com Nichols, Beverley on Readinkbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Russellbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Thebookquest.com Nichols, Beverley on Thebookscouts.ca Nichols, Beverley on Theglasskey.co.uk Nichols, Beverley on Theshelfbookshop.com Nichols, Beverley on Veryfastbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Wighillparkbooks.com Nichols, Beverley on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|