Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

MacDonald, Betty Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacDonald, Betty Anybody Can Do Anything
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1950 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding, first edition, first printing copy. Small coffee spots on page fore edges. Clean bookplate on front flyleaf. 256pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with small chips at spine head, small coffee stains to lower back panel. New mylar cover. The autobiographical account of job-hunting in Seattle during the Great Depression. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacDonald, Betty Mrs. Piggle Wiggle
New York HarperCollins 1975 0397317123 / 9780397317127 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Knight, Hilary 
A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. One page corner creased. 118pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum
Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback New 
Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum
Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback New 
Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum
Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback New 
Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum
Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Trade Paperback New 
Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 MacDonald, Betty Onions in the Stew
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1955 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Black and yellow cloth Book-of-the-Month Club edition, lightly shelf rubbed. Name ink-stamped on front and rear pastedowns, otherwise clean and tight. Very short edge tear to last two pages. 256pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, chipped at spine ends, short tear to front panel, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacDonald, Betty The Egg and I
New York J.B. Lippincott Company 1935 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
2nd impression of the first trade edition green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, Prior owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Covers bright, clean and square. Endpapers slightly darkened along gutters, book shows light reader's handling. Jacket heavily rubbed at extremes with tears and clear-tape mends, small chips at corners and spine ends. Price-clipped. New mylar cover. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacDonald, Betty The Egg and I
New York J.B. Lippincott Company 1935 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
2nd impression of the first trade edition green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Covers bright, clean and square. Endpapers slightly darkened along gutters, otherwise wartime issue paper has held up well, still creamy in color. Jacket has a clear tape mend to lower front panel and is lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends. Original $2.75 price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. Nice early copy of this beloved classic that went into many, many printings. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacDonald, Betty on Adinfinitumbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Agelesspages.com
MacDonald, Betty on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MacDonald, Betty on Ayerego.com
MacDonald, Betty on Bookelope.com
MacDonald, Betty on Booksinbulgaria.com
MacDonald, Betty on Booksleftbehind.com
MacDonald, Betty on C-books.co.uk
MacDonald, Betty on Chapter1.co.za
MacDonald, Betty on Childhoodbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Curiocornerbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MacDonald, Betty on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Durnickbooks.co.uk
MacDonald, Betty on Eridgebooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Fatcitybookstore.com
MacDonald, Betty on Fiction-addiction.com
MacDonald, Betty on Fillz-test-store.com
MacDonald, Betty on Frugalfamilybooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Gibsonbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Hammondsbooks.net
MacDonald, Betty on Hgbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Lotzabooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Myperfectbook.com
MacDonald, Betty on Oddvolumebooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Olmsteadbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Pandy-books.com
MacDonald, Betty on Pgbbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Richardsonsbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Rsgeerbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Sagebks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Scootersbookstore.com
MacDonald, Betty on Second-chance-books.com
MacDonald, Betty on Senecavalleybooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Solomonsminebooks.com
MacDonald, Betty on Springystreasures.com
MacDonald, Betty on Twicesoldtales.info
MacDonald, Betty on Used-and-rare-books.com
MacDonald, Betty on Waywardbooksonline.com
MacDonald, Betty on Wiseowlbooks.net

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com