|
|
MacDonald, Betty ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
MacDonald, Betty Anybody Can Do Anything Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1950 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full black cloth binding, first edition, first printing copy. Small coffee spots on page fore edges. Clean bookplate on front flyleaf. 256pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with small chips at spine head, small coffee stains to lower back panel. New mylar cover. The autobiographical account of job-hunting in Seattle during the Great Depression. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MacDonald, Betty Mrs. Piggle Wiggle New York HarperCollins 1975 0397317123 / 9780397317127 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Knight, Hilary A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. One page corner creased. 118pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback New Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback New Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback New Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
MacDonald, Betty Nancy and Plum Medina, Washington Joan Keil Enterprises 1987 0944309003 / 9780944309001 Reprint Trade Paperback New Reprint trade paperback. Fine, new condition. 190pp. This edition contains black and white photographs of Betty MacDonald. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
MacDonald, Betty Onions in the Stew Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1955 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Black and yellow cloth Book-of-the-Month Club edition, lightly shelf rubbed. Name ink-stamped on front and rear pastedowns, otherwise clean and tight. Very short edge tear to last two pages. 256pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, chipped at spine ends, short tear to front panel, in protective mylar cover. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MacDonald, Betty The Egg and I New York J.B. Lippincott Company 1935 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Fair 2nd impression of the first trade edition green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, Prior owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Covers bright, clean and square. Endpapers slightly darkened along gutters, book shows light reader's handling. Jacket heavily rubbed at extremes with tears and clear-tape mends, small chips at corners and spine ends. Price-clipped. New mylar cover. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MacDonald, Betty The Egg and I New York J.B. Lippincott Company 1935 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 2nd impression of the first trade edition green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's signature on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked copy. Covers bright, clean and square. Endpapers slightly darkened along gutters, otherwise wartime issue paper has held up well, still creamy in color. Jacket has a clear tape mend to lower front panel and is lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends. Original $2.75 price intact on front flap. New mylar cover. Nice early copy of this beloved classic that went into many, many printings. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacDonald, Betty on Adinfinitumbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Agelesspages.com MacDonald, Betty on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk MacDonald, Betty on Ayerego.com MacDonald, Betty on Bookelope.com MacDonald, Betty on Booksinbulgaria.com MacDonald, Betty on Booksleftbehind.com MacDonald, Betty on C-books.co.uk MacDonald, Betty on Chapter1.co.za MacDonald, Betty on Childhoodbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Chrismcmillenbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Curiocornerbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Darkwoodonline.co.uk MacDonald, Betty on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| MacDonald, Betty on Eridgebooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Fatcitybookstore.com MacDonald, Betty on Fiction-addiction.com MacDonald, Betty on Fillz-test-store.com MacDonald, Betty on Frugalfamilybooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Gibsonbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Hammondsbooks.net MacDonald, Betty on Hgbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Lotzabooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Myperfectbook.com MacDonald, Betty on Oddvolumebooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Olmsteadbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Onceuponatimebooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Pandy-books.com MacDonald, Betty on Pgbbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Richardsonsbooks.com
| MacDonald, Betty on Robinsonstreetbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Rsgeerbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Sagebks.com MacDonald, Betty on Scootersbookstore.com MacDonald, Betty on Second-chance-books.com MacDonald, Betty on Senecavalleybooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Solomonsminebooks.com MacDonald, Betty on Springystreasures.com MacDonald, Betty on Twicesoldtales.info MacDonald, Betty on Used-and-rare-books.com MacDonald, Betty on Waywardbooksonline.com MacDonald, Betty on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|