Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

[ Betty Crocker ] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Cake and Frosting Mix Cookbook
New York Golden Press 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
First edition, first printing, glued binding softcover. Prior owner's name inside front cover. Corner clip to front endpaper. Corners slightly rubbed. 144pp., index, color photographs. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook
Golden Press 1986 030709801x / 9780307098016 New And Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at corners, with single photo of turkey and squash dish. Five ring metal binder. First printing of the 1986 edition. Clean copy showing light use and handling. 432pp, photos, illustrations, index. Card stock index dividers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook
Racine, WI Golden Press 1982 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Boards lightly rubbed. Name inked opposite title page. A clean copy. Seventh printing, 1982, of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Sewn Binding. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook
Racine, WI Golden Press 1981 0307098001 / 9780307098009 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
5th printing of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Tomato red hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. 21-ring binding style. Covers rubbed. Lower page corners dampstained. Herb and Spice chart pastedowns. 400pp., index, photos, illustrations, step-by-step instructions. Nice kitchen copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook
Racine, WI Golden Press 1981 0307098001 / 9780307098009 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
5th printing of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Tomato red hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Five ring binder style. Covers rubbed with small scuffs to rear board edge. Some page margins show pale staining, with title and early pages having large pale coffee-colored staining. Otherwise unmarked copy. Herb and Spice chart pastedowns. 400pp., index, photos, illustrations, step-by-step instructions. Nice kitchen copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook
Golden Press 1990 030709801x / 9780307098016 New And Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Five ring metal binder. Glossy pictorial boards with single photo of turkey and squash dish on front. Later printing. Some pages have a bit of light soiling, otherwide a clean copy showing some light use and handling. 432pp, photos, illustrations, index. Card stock index dividers. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook - New and Revised Edition
Racine, WI Golden Press 1982 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Seventh Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Slightly rubbed at spine ends. A clean, square and unmarked copy. Seventh printing of the 1978 edition. Sewn Binding. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook - New and Revised Edition
Racine, WI Golden Press 1982 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Small bump to lower board edges. A clean, square and unmarked copy. Seventh printing, 1982, of the 1978 edition. Sewn Binding. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook - New and Revised Edition
Racine, WI Golden Press 1978 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Slight rubbing at spine ends. A remarkably clean, square and unmarked copy. First printing of the 1978 edition. Sewn Binding. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 [ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook [ Pie Chart Collage Edition ]
New York Golden Press 1969 Later Printing Pictorial Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 19th printing done in 1973. Sewn binding edition. Boards are rubbed at corners, with lower front corner rubbed through. A couple dozen pages are corner-stained, otherwise clean inside. A sturdy, decent kitchen copy. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Crocker, Betty Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition
New York Prentice-Hall 1991 0130737682 / 9780130737687 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards, lightly rubbed at tips. An unmarked copy with some soiling and rippling to pages. Has seen some kitchen use; is used but not abused. Seventh Edition. 432pp, color photos, index. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Dinner in a Dish Cookbook
New York Golden Press 1971 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good 
Photo illustrated cloth binding with metal spiral binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 152pp, index, color photos. Illustrations by Helen Federico. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Dinner in a Dish Cookbook
New York Golden Press 1965 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good 
Third printing of the first edition hardcover. Photo illustrated cloth boards with metal ring binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 152pp, index, color photos. Illustrations by Helen Federico. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Betty Crocker ; Ancona, George Betty Crocker's Do-Ahead Cookbook
New York Golden Press 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
First printing. Pictorial cloth boards, slightly rubbed at corners. Metal ring binding. Unmarked copy appears little used if at all. 160pp, photos, illustrations, index. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Crocker, Betty Betty Crocker's Family Dinners In a Hurry
New York Golden Press 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Photo illustrated cloth boards with metal spiral bnding. First printing. 128pp, index. Color photos. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Crocker, Betty Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook
New York Golden Press 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Stanforth, Deirdre 
Illustrated cloth hardcover, rubbed to white at corners. First printing. Clean and unmarked. Metal ring binding. 168pp, index. Photos and illustrations. More than 400 recipes. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 [ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Outdoor Cook Book
New York Golden Press 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
3rd printing of the first edition, small format pictoral binder over metal spiral binding hard cover. Clean, crisp and well cared for copy showing only slight shelf wear. Collectible condition. 176pp., index, illustrated throughout. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Freeman, Lois M. ; Martin, Judy and Barry (illustrators) ; [ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Parties for Children
New York Golden Press 1964 Later Printing Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good 
2nd printing pictoral cloth hard cover with wire spiral binding, VG. Clean, bright and unmarked copy. Corners slightly rubbed. 165pp., index, illustrated throughout by Judy and Barry Martin. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 [ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book
New York McGraw-Hill 1950 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition, ninth printing decorative red and white cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Sewn binding edition. Clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Corners slightly shelf-rubbed. Some scattered foxing along fore edge. Dust jacket has rubbing and small chips at corners and spine ends, light soil to rear panel and is offered in new mylar cover. 463pp., index, illustrated with line drawings and photographs. Exceptionally nice condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crocker, Betty Betty Crocker's Step-By-Step Picture Cookbook
New York Golden Press 1983 0307096807 / 9780307096807 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. 320pp, color photos, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. More than 375 recipes. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[ Betty Crocker ] on Abookstop.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Agelesspages.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Amplebooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Anovelideabooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Atlantavintagebooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bookbrowzers.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bookedfull.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bookling.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bookrascal.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
[ Betty Crocker ] on Booksliquidation.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Booktique.org
[ Betty Crocker ] on Brendaboorbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Bunkersbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on C-books.co.uk
[ Betty Crocker ] on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Cranberrybooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Downtownbooksellers.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Everybookintheworld.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Fatcitybookstore.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Genethebookpeddler.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Guthriebooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Hammondsbooks.net
[ Betty Crocker ] on Losttreasurefound.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Mimicobooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Mounthopebooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Myperfectbook.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Northamericanrarities.net
[ Betty Crocker ] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Pgbbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Rodannchristianbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Russellbooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Senecavalleybooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Solomonsminebooks.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Springystreasures.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Thebookwormoforlando.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Treasuredoldies.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Twintomes.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Villagebookmarket.com
[ Betty Crocker ] on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com