|
|
Betty Crocker ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Betty Crocker Betty Crocker Cookbook: Bonus Edition Wiley Publishing 2006 0471753084 / 9780471753087 Hard Cover Very Good 5-ring binder. Glossy printed boards. Gently bumped at spine head. Title page has reenforced grommets applied at rings. A clean and unmarked copy. Tab chapter separators. 575pp., color photos, index. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook Racine, WI Golden Press 1978 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Boards lightly rubbed. Name inked opposite title page. A clean copy. Seventh printing, 1982, of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Sewn Binding. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
[ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook New York Golden Press 1969 B001GWUDJY Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 5-ring binder format. Boards are rubbed along edges, with a cloth split at spine head. MISSING title and contents pages, otherwise complete. Staining to pastedowns and some pages. A workhorse kitchen copy in good only, usable condition. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Cookbook - New and Revised Edition Racine, WI Golden Press 1978 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Nice gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. Sixth printing done in 1982. Sewn Binding format. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Cookbook 5 Ring Binder (Red Pie Cover) New York Golden Press 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 5-ring binder format. Boards rubbed at corners, with some cloth splitting along spine. Hinged firm. 19th printing done in 1973. Overall a clean copy showing some light use and handling. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
82.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Cookbook 5 Ring Binder (Red Pie Cover) New York Golden Press 1969 B001GWUDJY Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 17th printing done in 1972. This is a Sears Holiday edition, with several extra pages of recipes and color photos in front. Sewn binding. Boards are rubbed at corners. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
82.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Cookbook 5 Ring Binder (Red Pie Cover) New York Golden Press 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 23th printing done in 1974. 5 ring binder edition. Boards are lightly rubbed. A clean and unmarked copy, with light moisture rippling to lower page corners. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook New and Revised Edition Racine, WI Golden Press 1979 0307098230 / 9780307098238 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. 21-ring spiral binding, so book lays flat when opened. A good condition only, cook's copy: Boards just rubbed through at corners, with some soiling. First few dozen pages are scuffed and chipped on upper margins, not affecting text. Light kitchen staining. 6th printing. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices chart on pastedowns. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
[ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook [ Pie Chart Collage Edition ] New York Golden Press 1969 B001GWUDJY Pictorial Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover, VG. 11th printing, five-ring binder format. Boards are slightly rubbed at corners. Minor soiling and overall bright, clean condition indicates that this copy was little used. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
78.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
[ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook [ Pie Chart Collage Edition ] New York Golden Press 1969 B001GWUDJY Pictorial Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 18th printing done in 1973. Sewn binding edition. One inch chip at spine head. Boards are rubbed at corners, with stain to lower corner front. A few pages have inked notations. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Crocker, Betty Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook New York Golden Press 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Stanforth, Deirdre Illustrated cloth hardcover, rubbed to white at corners. First printing. Clean and unmarked. Metal ring binding. 168pp, index. Photos and illustrations. More than 400 recipes. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|