|
|
[ Betty Crocker ] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook Golden Press 1986 030709801x / 9780307098016 New And Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good Glossy pictorial boards, rubbed at corners, with single photo of turkey and squash dish. Five ring metal binder. First printing of the 1986 edition. Clean copy showing light use and handling. 432pp, photos, illustrations, index. Card stock index dividers. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook Racine, WI Golden Press 1982 0307098222 / 9780307098221 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Tomato red cloth hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Boards lightly rubbed. Name inked opposite title page. A clean copy. Seventh printing, 1982, of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Sewn Binding. 400pp., index, color photo illustrations, step-by-step instructions, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook Racine, WI Golden Press 1981 0307098001 / 9780307098009 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 5th printing of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Tomato red hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. 21-ring binding style. Covers rubbed. Lower page corners dampstained. Herb and Spice chart pastedowns. 400pp., index, photos, illustrations, step-by-step instructions. Nice kitchen copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook Racine, WI Golden Press 1981 0307098001 / 9780307098009 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 5th printing of the 1978 New and Revised edition. Tomato red hard cover with eight dishes pictured on front cover. Five ring binder style. Covers rubbed with small scuffs to rear board edge. Some page margins show pale staining, with title and early pages having large pale coffee-colored staining. Otherwise unmarked copy. Herb and Spice chart pastedowns. 400pp., index, photos, illustrations, step-by-step instructions. Nice kitchen copy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Golden Books Staff [ Crocker, Betty ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook Golden Press 1990 030709801x / 9780307098016 New And Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good Five ring metal binder. Glossy pictorial boards with single photo of turkey and squash dish on front. Later printing. Some pages have a bit of light soiling, otherwide a clean copy showing some light use and handling. 432pp, photos, illustrations, index. Card stock index dividers. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
[ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Cookbook [ Pie Chart Collage Edition ] New York Golden Press 1969 Later Printing Pictorial Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Red pictorial cloth hard cover featuring "pie" of six foods on front cover. 19th printing done in 1973. Sewn binding edition. Boards are rubbed at corners, with lower front corner rubbed through. A couple dozen pages are corner-stained, otherwise clean inside. A sturdy, decent kitchen copy. 480pp., index, illustrations, decorative herbs and spices endpapers. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Crocker, Betty Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook New York Golden Press 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Stanforth, Deirdre Illustrated cloth hardcover, rubbed to white at corners. First printing. Clean and unmarked. Metal ring binding. 168pp, index. Photos and illustrations. More than 400 recipes. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
[ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Outdoor Cook Book New York Golden Press 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 3rd printing of the first edition, small format pictoral binder over metal spiral binding hard cover. Clean, crisp and well cared for copy showing only slight shelf wear. Collectible condition. 176pp., index, illustrated throughout. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
[ Betty Crocker ] Betty Crocker's Picture Cook Book New York McGraw-Hill 1950 Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition, ninth printing decorative red and white cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Sewn binding edition. Clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Corners slightly shelf-rubbed. Some scattered foxing along fore edge. Dust jacket has rubbing and small chips at corners and spine ends, light soil to rear panel and is offered in new mylar cover. 463pp., index, illustrated with line drawings and photographs. Exceptionally nice condition. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|