|
|
Miller, Olive Beaupre ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Miller, Olive Beaupre Engines and Brass Bands Chicago The Book House for Children 1933 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket First edition brown cloth hard cover in GOOD condition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's bookplate on second free endpaper, other wise unmarked copy. Spine and outer edge of rear board are sunned, corners lightly bumped. A collection of stories about Waubonsie, Illinois with decorative endpapers, illustrations throughout. 376pp. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Miller, Olive Beaupre The Latch Key of My Bookhouse Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1925 Hard Cover Very Good Book Six only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial pastedown to front cover. VG condition. Scuffing to pictorial label. Boards rubbed at corners. Slight separation at front hinge, but holding well. Several pages have short tears to margins. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Miller, Olive Beaupre The Treasure Chest of My Bookhouse Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1920 B000FFQ4QY Hard Cover Very Good Book Four only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial pastedown to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at corners and spine ends. Several pages have small edge tears to margins. Clean and unmarked. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miller, Olive Beaupre Through Fairy Halls of My Bookhouse Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1920 Hard Cover Very Good Book Three only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial label to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at corners. Several pages have small edge tears to margins, including front fly and title page. Clean and unmarked. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Miller, Olive Beaupre Up One Pair of Stairs of My Bookhouse Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1928 Hard Cover Very Good Book Two only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial label to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at tips. Scuffing spots to front pictorial. Gift note inked on half title page, otherwise unmarked. One page has a quarter-sized chip to margin. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miller, Olive Beaupre on 3rsusedbooks.ca Miller, Olive Beaupre on Act2books.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Adinfinitumbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Argosybooks.ca Miller, Olive Beaupre on Atlantavintagebooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Baileybooks.ca Miller, Olive Beaupre on Beecreekbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Birchwoodbooks.net Miller, Olive Beaupre on Bluestockingbooks.net Miller, Olive Beaupre on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Bookhousestl.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Booksliquidation.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Brassdolphinbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Brimstonesbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Miller, Olive Beaupre on Dawnturnerbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Doreenstephensbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Dunawaybooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Eridgebooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on First-folio.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Gibsonbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Lacroixbookseller.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Leurabooks.com.au Miller, Olive Beaupre on Lincbook.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Moodybooks.net Miller, Olive Beaupre on Oldfloridabookstore.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Olmsteadbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Onceuponatimebooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Opcit.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Pgbbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Rarebookcellar.com
| Miller, Olive Beaupre on Recycledreading.biz Miller, Olive Beaupre on Rsgeerbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Sackofbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Scottsbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Shop.bookgarden2.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Sunflowerbooksales.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Talleysbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Tatteredjacket.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Thecastlebookroom.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Thelibertybookshop.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Trillionbooks.com Miller, Olive Beaupre on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|