Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miller, Olive Beaupre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Olive Beaupre Engines and Brass Bands
Chicago The Book House for Children 1933 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition brown cloth hard cover in GOOD condition. No dust jacket. Prior owner's bookplate on second free endpaper, other wise unmarked copy. Spine and outer edge of rear board are sunned, corners lightly bumped. A collection of stories about Waubonsie, Illinois with decorative endpapers, illustrations throughout. 376pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Miller, Olive Beaupre From the Tower Window of My Bookhouse
Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1920 Hard Cover Very Good 
Book Five only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial pastedown to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. A very nice copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Olive Beaupre Hallf of Fame of My Book House
Chicago The Book House for Children 1953 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Blue boards with illustrated paper inset to front. A clean, square and unmarked copy. Illustrated endpapers. 300pp. This is Volume 12 and includes the Index to the series. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Miller, Olive Beaupre The Latch Key of My Bookhouse
Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1925 Hard Cover Very Good 
Book Six only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial pastedown to front cover. VG condition. Scuffing to pictorial label. Boards rubbed at corners. Slight separation at front hinge, but holding well. Several pages have short tears to margins. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Miller, Olive Beaupre The Treasure Chest of My Bookhouse
Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1920 B000FFQ4QY Hard Cover Very Good 
Book Four only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial pastedown to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at corners and spine ends. Several pages have small edge tears to margins. Clean and unmarked. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Miller, Olive Beaupre Through Fairy Halls of My Bookhouse
Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1920 Hard Cover Very Good 
Book Three only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial label to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at corners. Several pages have small edge tears to margins, including front fly and title page. Clean and unmarked. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Miller, Olive Beaupre Up One Pair of Stairs of My Bookhouse
Chicago The Bookhouse for Children 1928 Hard Cover Very Good 
Book Two only. Small quarto cloth hard cover with paper pictorial label to front cover. VG condition. Boards rubbed at tips. Scuffing spots to front pictorial. Gift note inked on half title page, otherwise unmarked. One page has a quarter-sized chip to margin. 448pp., illustrated throughout, many in color. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Olive Beaupre on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Act2books.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Argosybooks.ca
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Baileybooks.ca
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Beecreekbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Birchwoodbooks.net
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Bluestockingbooks.net
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Bookhousestl.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Booksliquidation.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Brimstonesbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Curiocornerbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Dunawaybooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Eridgebooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on First-folio.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Gibsonbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Lacroixbookseller.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Leurabooks.com.au
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Lincbook.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Moodybooks.net
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Olmsteadbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Opcit.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Pgbbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Rarebookcellar.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Recycledreading.biz
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Rsgeerbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Sackofbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Scottsbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Talleysbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Tatteredjacket.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Thecastlebookroom.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Thelibertybookshop.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Trillionbooks.com
Miller, Olive Beaupre on Used-and-rare-books.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie