|
|
Beagle, Peter S. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Beagle, Peter S. A Fine and Private Place ; The Last Unicorn New York Book of the Month Club 1991 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Book club edition reprint hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/FINE. Quarter bound in white cloth. Mild label shadow on front pastedown, under jacket flap, otherwise a crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 272pp., 218pp. respectively. Special two-in-one volume edition of author's first two books. Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beagle, Peter ; Owens, Richard M. ; Lane, Tony American Denim : A New Folk Art New York Harry N. Abrams 1975 0810902915 / 9780810902916 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First printing hard cover edition. VG/VG. Prior owner's name inked on front paste down, otherwise unmarked copy with light rubbing to lower board edges, some toning to endpapers. Dust jacket lightly hand soiled, rubbed. New mylar cover. 157pp., photographs by Baron Wolman and the Denim Artists. Text by Peter Beagle. Elaborately ornate denim---sequined, embroidered, beaded, appliqueed, feathered and painted. Great textile art! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Beagle, Peter ; Owens, Richard M. ; Lane, Tony American Denim A New Folk Art New York Harry N. Abrams - Warner Books 1975 0446870218 / 9780446870214 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good First printing softcover edition. VERY GOOD in wraps. Prior owner's name inked out on half-title page, otherwise unmarked copy with light rubbing to corners. 157pp., photographs by Baron Wolman and the Denim Artists. Text by Peter Beagle. Elaborately ornate denim---sequined, embroidered, beaded, appliqueed, feathered and painted. Great textile art! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Beagle, Peter ; Owens, Richard M. ; Lane, Tony American Denim A New Folk Art New York Harry N. Abrams - Warner Books 1975 0446870218 / 9780446870214 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good First printing softcover edition. VERY GOOD in wraps. Clean, tight and unmarked copy with light rubbing to corners. 157pp., photographs by Baron Wolman and the Denim Artists. Text by Peter Beagle. Elaborately ornate denim---sequined, embroidered, beaded, appliqueed, feathered and painted. Great textile art! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Beagle, Peter ; Owens, Richard M. ; Lane, Tony American Denim A New Folk Art New York Warner Books 1975 0446870218 / 9780446870214 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good First printing softcover edition. VERY GOOD in wraps. Clean, tight and unmarked copy with light rubbing to corners. 157pp., photographs by Baron Wolman and the Denim Artists. Text by Peter Beagle. Elaborately ornate denim -- sequined, embroidered, beaded, appliqueed, feathered and painted. Great textile art! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Beagle, Peter American Denim: A New Folk Art New York Warner Books 1975 0446870218 / 9780446870214 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good First printing softcover edition. Covers lightly rubbed. Name inked out on half title page, otherwise clean. 157pp., photographs by Baron Wolman and the Denim Artists. Text by Peter Beagle. Elaborately ornate denim -- sequined, embroidered, beaded, appliqueed, feathered and painted. Great textile art! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Beagle, Peter American Denim: A New Folk Art New York Warner Books 1975 0446870218 / 9780446870214 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good First printing softcover edition. Covers moderately rubbed, with corner crease to back. High school art department stamp on title page and half title page, otherwise clean. 157pp., photographs by Baron Wolman and the Denim Artists. Text by Peter Beagle. Elaborately ornate denim -- sequined, embroidered, beaded, appliqueed, feathered and painted. Great textile art! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Beagle, Peter S. Tamsin New York ROC Penguin 1999 0451457633 / 9780451457639 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Quarter bound in blue cloth, lightly rubbed. A clean and unmarked copy. 275 pp. Jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Derby, Pat ; Beagle, Peter S. The Lady and Her Tiger New York Dutton 1976 0525142754 / 9780525142751 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket with several short edge tears, offered in new mylar cover. 284pp., black and white photographs. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Beagle, Peter S. The Unicorn Sonata Atlanta Turner Publishing 1996 1570362882 / 9781570362880 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 154 pp. Bright color full-page illustrations by Robert Rodriguez. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beagle, Peter S. on Aboundbookcompany.com Beagle, Peter S. on Betterbookgetter.com Beagle, Peter S. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Beagle, Peter S. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Beagle, Peter S. on Brownsbooks.ca Beagle, Peter S. on Davids-books.com Beagle, Peter S. on Grendelbooks.com
| Beagle, Peter S. on Guthriebooks.com Beagle, Peter S. on Jondalbook.com Beagle, Peter S. on Leurabooks.com.au Beagle, Peter S. on Memorieslostandfound.biz Beagle, Peter S. on Midwaybook.com Beagle, Peter S. on Montclairbookcenter.com Beagle, Peter S. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
| Beagle, Peter S. on Nomadestore.com Beagle, Peter S. on Trillionbooks.com Beagle, Peter S. on Vagabondbooks.com Beagle, Peter S. on Woodcrestbooks.com Beagle, Peter S. on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|