Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lopez, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lopez, Barry About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679434542 / 9780679434542 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
viii, 273 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lopez, Barry About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679434542 / 9780679434542 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
viii, 273 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lopez, Barry About This Life: Journeys on the Threshold of Memory
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679434542 / 9780679434542 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Quarter bound in red cloth. viii, 273 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lopez, Barry Holstun Arctic Dreams: Imagination and Desire in a Northern Landscape
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1986 0684185784 / 9780684185781 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in white cloth. xxix, 464 pp. Appendices, bibliography, index. Dust jacket, with light wear, in fresh mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lopez, Barry; Pohrt, Tom (Illus.) Crow and Weasel
San Francisco North Point Press 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Full black cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 63 pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed around spine head, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lopez, Barry; Pohrt, Tom (Illus.) Crow and Weasel
San Francisco North Point Press 1990 0865474397 / 9780865474390 Fourth printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Full black cloth binding. Name neatly inked on front flyleaf. 63 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed along upper edge, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lopez, Barry Giving Birth to Thunder, Sleeping with His Daughter: Coyote Builds North America
Kansas City Sheed Andrews and McMeel 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Blue boards with silver lettering to spine. Corners bumped. xx;186pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, scuffed and much edgeworn, with creases, small chips and tears. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lopez, Barry Holstun Of Wolves and Men
New York Scribner's 1978 0684156245 / 9780684156248 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
2nd printing cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Tight, crisp, unmarked copy. Jacket is price-clipped and offered in protective mylar cover. 308pp., index, bibliography, illustrations. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lopez, Barry Holstun Of Wolves and Men
New York Scribner's 1978 0684156245 / 9780684156248 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
1st printing cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/NF. Prior owner's gift note and signature on front flyleaf and pastedown. Tight, crisp, otherwise unmarked copy. Jacket retains original price of $14.95, slightly rubbed at heel, offered in protective mylar cover. 308pp., index, bibliography, illustrations. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lopez, Barry on Applebybooks.net
Lopez, Barry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Ayerego.com
Lopez, Barry on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Lopez, Barry on Birdbookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Bookalley.com
Lopez, Barry on Bookprowler.com
Lopez, Barry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lopez, Barry on Booksontheblvd.com
Lopez, Barry on Bungalowbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Caterwaulbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Chapter1.co.za
Lopez, Barry on Childhoodbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Genethebookpeddler.com
Lopez, Barry on Gibsonbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Ginny6books.com
Lopez, Barry on Guthriebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Kingchampbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lopez, Barry on Lairdbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Literatecat.com
Lopez, Barry on Lostinthestars.com
Lopez, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Monkeyread.com
Lopez, Barry on Moremoes.com
Lopez, Barry on Mounthopebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Northamericanrarities.net
Lopez, Barry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Pagemaster-books.com
Lopez, Barry on Phatpocket.com
Lopez, Barry on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Lopez, Barry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Russellbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Sagebks.com
Lopez, Barry on Second-chance-books.com
Lopez, Barry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Sundialbooks.net
Lopez, Barry on Sweepadeal.com
Lopez, Barry on Sweetbeagle.com
Lopez, Barry on Tarmans.com
Lopez, Barry on Telegraphbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Used-and-rare-books.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com