|
|
Pym, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pym, Barbara A Few Green Leaves New York E. P. Dutton 1980 052510450x / 9780525104506 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter white cloth binding. Scattered foxing to page edges and front endpapers. 250pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine heel, in new mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pym, Barbara A Few Green Leaves New York E. P. Dutton 1980 052510450x / 9780525104506 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean, unmarked copy. Light handsoiling to boards. Dust jacket has original $10.95 price intact, quarter-sized, faint tea stain to top of rear flap fold. New mylar cover. 250pp. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pym, Barbara A Glass of Blessings New York E. P. Dutton 1980 0525114009 / 9780525114000 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Just less than crisp, a clean and unmarked copy. First printing. 256pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with mild spine sunning, a short closed tear to lower edge back panel. New mylar cover. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pym, Barbara An Unsuitable Attachment New York E P Dutton 1982 0525241175 / 9780525241171 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Clean, tight copy with faint erasure to front flyleaf. Otherwise, unmarked, crisp. 256pp. Dust jacket has a vertical crease to front flap and spine is noticeably sunned. New mylar cover. First written in Great Britain in 1963, most of Pym's novels were only first published in the U.S. in the late 1970s and early 1980s. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the others previously published in the series. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Green paper over boards with white cloth binding. Clean, tight copy, no markings. 388pp. Dust jacket, lightly soiled along upper front panel, in fresh protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Green paper over boards with white cloth binding. Marker stripe along upper page edges. 388pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Green paper over boards with white cloth binding. Clean, tight copy, no markings. 388pp. Dust jacket, lightly creased along lower front panel, in fresh protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pym, Barbara Crampton Hodnet New York E P Dutton 1985 052524333x / 9780525243335 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 216pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pym, Barbara No Fond Return of Love New York E. P. Dutton 1982 0525241450 / 9780525241454 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter blue cloth binding, sunned along edges. A clean and unmarked copy. Second printing. 254pp. First published in Great Britain in 1961, most of Pym's novels were only first published in the U.S. in the late 1970s and early 1980s. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the others previously published in the series. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges, with several short tears. New mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pym, Barbara No Fond Return of Love New York E P Dutton 1982 0525241450 / 9780525241454 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket. FINE/FINE. Flawless copy, uncommon in this condition. 254pp. First published in Great Britain in 1961, most of Pym's novels were only first published in the U.S. in the late 1970s and early 1980s. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the others previously published in the series. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pym, Barbara The Sweet Dove Died New York E P Dutton 1979 052521318x / 9780525213185 First American Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket. NF/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked with slight hint of foxing to fore edge. 208pp. Dust jacket has two small faint stains along edge of rear panel, otherwise fine, retaining orginal price of $8.95 on front flap. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the other American editions previously published in the series in the late 1970s early 1980s. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pym, Barbara on Agorabooks.net Pym, Barbara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Pym, Barbara on Anovelideabooks.com Pym, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com Pym, Barbara on Bluebirdbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com Pym, Barbara on Booksagain.net Pym, Barbara on Booksinrockford.com Pym, Barbara on Booksliquidation.com Pym, Barbara on Booksnmorepa.com Pym, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca Pym, Barbara on C-books.co.uk Pym, Barbara on C2cbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Chapter1.co.za Pym, Barbara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Pym, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Pym, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Ebookisle.net Pym, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com Pym, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com Pym, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com Pym, Barbara on Hardingsbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Jacksonst-books.com Pym, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz Pym, Barbara on Lacroixbookseller.com Pym, Barbara on Mccauleybooks.com Pym, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com Pym, Barbara on Moodybooks.net Pym, Barbara on Nomadestore.com Pym, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com Pym, Barbara on Pandy-books.com
| Pym, Barbara on Phatpocket.com Pym, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com Pym, Barbara on Remembrancebooks.com.au Pym, Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Russellbooks.com Pym, Barbara on Springystreasures.com Pym, Barbara on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Pym, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com Pym, Barbara on Thebookscouts.ca Pym, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com Pym, Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca Pym, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net Pym, Barbara on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|