Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pym, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pym, Barbara A Few Green Leaves
New York E. P. Dutton 1980 052510450x / 9780525104506 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter white cloth binding. Scattered foxing to page edges and front endpapers. 250pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine heel, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pym, Barbara A Few Green Leaves
New York E. P. Dutton 1980 052510450x / 9780525104506 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight, clean, unmarked copy. Light handsoiling to boards. Dust jacket has original $10.95 price intact, quarter-sized, faint tea stain to top of rear flap fold. New mylar cover. 250pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pym, Barbara A Glass of Blessings
New York E. P. Dutton 1980 0525114009 / 9780525114000 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Just less than crisp, a clean and unmarked copy. First printing. 256pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with mild spine sunning, a short closed tear to lower edge back panel. New mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pym, Barbara A Very Private Eye: An Autobiography in Diaries and Letters
New York E. P. Dutton 1984 0525242341 / 9780525242345 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Quarter bound in white cloth. A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. xvi, 358 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pym, Barbara A Very Private Eye: An Autobiography in Diaries and Letters
New York E P Dutton 1984 0525242341 / 9780525242345 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Crisp, clean and unmarked copy. Jacket lightly rubbed at edges and is not price-clipped. New mylar cover. 358pp., index, photographs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pym, Barbara An Unsuitable Attachment
New York E P Dutton 1982 0525241175 / 9780525241171 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good 
First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Clean, tight copy with faint erasure to front flyleaf. Otherwise, unmarked, crisp. 256pp. Dust jacket has a vertical crease to front flap and spine is noticeably sunned. New mylar cover. First written in Great Britain in 1963, most of Pym's novels were only first published in the U.S. in the late 1970s and early 1980s. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the others previously published in the series. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings
New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Green paper over boards with white cloth binding. Clean, tight copy, no markings. 388pp. Dust jacket, lightly soiled along upper front panel, in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings
New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Green paper over boards with white cloth binding. Marker stripe along upper page edges. 388pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings
New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Green paper over boards with white cloth binding. Clean, tight copy, no markings. 388pp. Dust jacket, lightly creased along lower front panel, in fresh protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pym, Barbara Civil to Strangers and Other Writings
New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525245936 / 9780525245933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter white cloth binding. Marker stripe on upper page edges, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 388pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pym, Barbara Crampton Hodnet
New York E P Dutton 1985 052524333x / 9780525243335 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 216pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pym, Barbara No Fond Return of Love
New York E. P. Dutton 1982 0525241450 / 9780525241454 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter blue cloth binding, sunned along edges. A clean and unmarked copy. Second printing. 254pp. First published in Great Britain in 1961, most of Pym's novels were only first published in the U.S. in the late 1970s and early 1980s. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the others previously published in the series. Dust jacket is rubbed along edges, with several short tears. New mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pym, Barbara No Fond Return of Love
New York E P Dutton 1982 0525241450 / 9780525241454 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket. FINE/FINE. Flawless copy, uncommon in this condition. 254pp. First published in Great Britain in 1961, most of Pym's novels were only first published in the U.S. in the late 1970s and early 1980s. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the others previously published in the series. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pym, Barbara The Sweet Dove Died
New York E P Dutton 1979 052521318x / 9780525213185 First American Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE Very Good 
First American edition trade hard cover with dust jacket. NF/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked with slight hint of foxing to fore edge. 208pp. Dust jacket has two small faint stains along edge of rear panel, otherwise fine, retaining orginal price of $8.95 on front flap. This copy has the same uniform style of each of the other American editions previously published in the series in the late 1970s early 1980s. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pym, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Pym, Barbara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pym, Barbara on Anovelideabooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Pym, Barbara on Bluebirdbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com
Pym, Barbara on Booksagain.net
Pym, Barbara on Booksinrockford.com
Pym, Barbara on Booksliquidation.com
Pym, Barbara on Booksnmorepa.com
Pym, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Pym, Barbara on C-books.co.uk
Pym, Barbara on C2cbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Chapter1.co.za
Pym, Barbara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Pym, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pym, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Ebookisle.net
Pym, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pym, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com
Pym, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Hardingsbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Jacksonst-books.com
Pym, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz
Pym, Barbara on Lacroixbookseller.com
Pym, Barbara on Mccauleybooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Moodybooks.net
Pym, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
Pym, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Pandy-books.com
Pym, Barbara on Phatpocket.com
Pym, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Pym, Barbara on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pym, Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Russellbooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Pym, Barbara on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Pym, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pym, Barbara on Thebookscouts.ca
Pym, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Pym, Barbara on Twicesoldtales.ca
Pym, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net
Pym, Barbara on Worldofrarebooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie