Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Priestley, J. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Priestley, J. B. Faraway
New York Harper & Brothers 1932 Reprint Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Quality bound Wensleydale edition blue ribbed cloth hard cover with gilt stamping on spine. Uniform with other J. B. Priestly Works titles. Patterned endpapers, laid in paper, gilt top edge, blue satin ribbon marker. Unmarked, tight and crisp copy with some scattered light foxing along fore edge and faint light spotting to top of spine panel. 450pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Priestley, J. B. Laburnum Grove : An Immoral Comedy in Three Acts
London William Heinemann Ltd 1934 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition red cloth hard cover in GOOD condition. No dust jacket. Covers lightly worn and soiled. Name pencilled on front flyleaf. Vintage bookstore sticker at rear gutter. Otherwise unmarked, sound copy. 107pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Priestley, J. B. Low Notes on a High Level
London William Heinemann Ltd 1954 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
First edition blue cloth hard cover in VG, unmarked condition. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, spine sunned. Internally crisp, unmarked, sound copy. 160pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Priestley, J. B. Out of the People
London Collins, William Heinemann Limited 1941 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Good 
First printing beige cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Unmarked copy with slightly rubbed corners, paper mildly toned. Dust jacket has a small chip at spine head, short edge tears, offered in new mylar cover. 127pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Priestley, J. B. Saturn Over the Water
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1961 Later Edtion Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Tan cloth binding, clean and tight. Dust jacket, with two closed tears and scuffing, offered in fresh mylar. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Priestley, J. B. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Priestley, J. B. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Amplebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bellefairbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Bookalley.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bookbrowzers.com
Priestley, J. B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Priestley, J. B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Booksleftbehind.com
Priestley, J. B. on Booksliquidation.com
Priestley, J. B. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Priestley, J. B. on C-books.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Chapter1.co.za
Priestley, J. B. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Priestley, J. B. on Clhawley.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Priestley, J. B. on Guthriebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Priestley, J. B. on Ianreillybooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Lazarusbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Leurabooks.com.au
Priestley, J. B. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Moremoes.com
Priestley, J. B. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Pandy-books.com
Priestley, J. B. on Psychobabel.eu
Priestley, J. B. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Priestley, J. B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Springystreasures.com
Priestley, J. B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Sweepadeal.com
Priestley, J. B. on Telegraphbooks.com
Priestley, J. B. on Thebookscouts.ca
Priestley, J. B. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Priestley, J. B. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Priestley, J. B. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Priestley, J. B. on Twintomes.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com