Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, E. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, E. B. Charlotte's Web
New York HarperCollins Publishers 1980 0064400557 / 9780064400558 Book Club Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Newer book club edition illustrated boards hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight, clean and like new. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 184pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, E. B.; Williams, Garth (illus.) Charlotte's Web: Special Read Along Edition
New York Barnes & Noble Books 1997 0760707251 / 9780760707258 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Gift note inked on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked and clean. 184pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, E. B. Essays of E.b. White
New York Harper & Row 1977 0060145765 / 9780060145767 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Third printing. Full cloth binding. 277pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, with several short tears, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, E. B. Letters of E. B. White
New York Harper & Row 1976 006014601x / 9780060146016 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. First printing. Full blue cloth binding. 686pp. Photos. Dust jacket is price-clipped, rubbed and in a protective mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, E. B. Poems and Sketches of E. B. White
New York Harper & Row 1987 0060149000 / 9780060149000 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full green cloth binding book club copy in a jacket. Bookplate on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 217pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with a closed tear to front panel. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, E. B. Stuart Little
New York Harper Collins 1974 0064400565 / 9780064400565 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Reprint edition pictoral cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Jacket is offered in new mylar cover. 131pp., illustrated by Garth Williams. Collectible condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, E. B. Stuart Little
New York Harper Collins 1974 0064400565 / 9780064400565 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Jacket with several short edge tears is offered in new mylar cover. 131pp., illustrated by Garth Williams. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, E. B.; Neumeyer, Peter F. The Annotated Charlotte's Web
New York Harpercollins 1994 0064461831 / 9780064461832 First Paperback Edition Soft Cover Very Good Williams, Garth 
Lightly rubbed at corners. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. 282pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, E. B. The Points of My Compass: Letters from the East, the West, the North, the South
New York Harper & Row 1962 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Small ink mark on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Quarter cloth binding. 240pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, in a protective mylar cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 White, E. B. The Second Tree from the Corner
New York Harper & Brothers 1954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Quarter cloth binding. 253pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, with a small chip near spine heel, a toned spine. New mylar cover. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, E. B. Writings from the New Yorker 1927-1976
New York HarperCollins 1990 0060165170 / 9780060165178 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A clean, crisp copy. 244pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, E. B. on Abookstop.com
White, E. B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
White, E. B. on Anovelideabooks.com
White, E. B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, E. B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
White, E. B. on Booksleftbehind.com
White, E. B. on Booksnmorepa.com
White, E. B. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
White, E. B. on Bubbasbookswap.com
White, E. B. on C-books.co.uk
White, E. B. on Catrongrantbooks.com
White, E. B. on Chapter1.co.za
White, E. B. on Claytonbooks.com
White, E. B. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
White, E. B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
White, E. B. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
White, E. B. on Everybookintheworld.com
White, E. B. on Fatcitybookstore.com
White, E. B. on Ginny6books.com
White, E. B. on Guthriebooks.com
White, E. B. on Hammondsbooks.net
White, E. B. on Jacksonst-books.com
White, E. B. on Lacroixbookseller.com
White, E. B. on Leurabooks.com.au
White, E. B. on Literatecat.com
White, E. B. on Mimicobooks.com
White, E. B. on Mounthopebooks.com
White, E. B. on Myperfectbook.com
White, E. B. on Oddballbooks.com
White, E. B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, E. B. on Parigibooks.com
White, E. B. on Phatpocket.com
White, E. B. on Psychobabel.eu
White, E. B. on Remnantbooks.org
White, E. B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
White, E. B. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
White, E. B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, E. B. on Springystreasures.com
White, E. B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
White, E. B. on Thebookscouts.ca
White, E. B. on Treasuredoldies.com
White, E. B. on Tulsabooksinc.com
White, E. B. on Villagebookmarket.com
White, E. B. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
White, E. B. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com