Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Awdry, W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Awdry, W. Thomas and His Friends Collection
Dean 2004 0603560350 / 9780603560354 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dalby, C. Reginald 
Glossy pictorial boards, clean and unmarked. Upper corners very slightly bumped. 220pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, short tear at upper rear flap fold, now under new mylar cover. 56 stories. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine Collection
Dean 2004 0603560350 / 9780603560354 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Dalby, C. Reginald 
Glossy pictorial boards, just rubbed through at corners. A few stray faint pen marks along page edges. Unmarked inside, showing reader's use and handling. 220pp. 56 stories. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine Goes Fishing
New York Random House 1992 0679834508 / 9780679834502 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket Pop-up 
First printing glossy pictorial hard cover. No dust jacket as issued. NF, with tiny scuff to spine. All six pop-ups in fine condition. 12pp., color illustrations by Clive Spong. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine: 25 of the best stories from The Railway Series
London Dean 2000 0603560156 / 9780603560156 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Glossy pictorial boards. Corners gently bumped and rubbed. Clean and unmarked, showing light signs of use and handling. 108pp. Color illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection
New York Random House Value Publishing 1996 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, tight and unmarked. A complete edition of all 26 books from the famous Railway Series. 415pp. Color illustrations on every page. Uncommon dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection
New York Random House Value Publishing 1996 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. A complete edition of all 26 books from the famous Railway Series. 415pp. Color illustrations on every page. Uncommon dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with a tear at front flap fold, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection
New York Random House Value Publishing 1996 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked copy showing light use and handling. A complete edition of all 26 books from the famous Railway Series. 415pp. Color illustrations on every page. Uncommon dust jacket, rubbed at corners, with a three-inch tear at spine head, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection
New York Random House Value Publishing 1996 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Very slight bumps at spine ends. A couple page corners creased. Clean, tight and unmarked. A complete edition of all 26 books from the famous Railway Series. 415pp. Color illustrations on every page. Uncommon dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Awdry, W. Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection
New York Random House Value Publishing 1996 0517187868 / 9780517187869 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. A complete edition of all 26 books from the famous Railway Series. 415pp. Color illustrations on every page. Uncommon dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Awdry, W. on Agorabooks.net
Awdry, W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Anovelideabooks.com
Awdry, W. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Awdry, W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Awdry, W. on Baileybooks.ca
Awdry, W. on Bookfaerie.com
Awdry, W. on Bookhousestl.com
Awdry, W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Booksr4u.net
Awdry, W. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Awdry, W. on C-books.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Awdry, W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Dejalubookstore.com
Awdry, W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Foxfirebooks.com
Awdry, W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Guthriebooks.com
Awdry, W. on Helvic55.com
Awdry, W. on Ladylisabooks.com
Awdry, W. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Maplehillbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Monarchybooks.com
Awdry, W. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Awdry, W. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Awdry, W. on Peakirkbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Phatpocket.com
Awdry, W. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Awdry, W. on Psychobabel.eu
Awdry, W. on Recycledreading.biz
Awdry, W. on Russellbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Awdry, W. on Scottsbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Springystreasures.com
Awdry, W. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Awdry, W. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Awdry, W. on Trillionbooks.com
Awdry, W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Awdry, W. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie