Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction
New York Doubleday & Company 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Remainder spray to bottom page edges, otherwise a fine, crisp, clean book club copy. 318pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's New Guide to Science
New York Basic Books 1984 0465004733 / 9780465004737 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding. Prior owner's embossed stamp on half title page, otherwise unmarked and clean. xvi; 940pp, illustrations. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Azazel
New York Doubleday 1988 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A clean and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. Head of spine lightly bumped. 171 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, with a short tear and crease to upper real panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Beginnings: The Story of Origins - of Mankind, Life, the Earth, the Universe
New York Walker and Company 1987 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Clean, tight and unmarked book club edition. 241pp, index. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac Counting the Eons
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1983 0385179766 / 9780385179768 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Quarter bound in black cloth. 179 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, lightly toned to spine and fore edges, pale stain around tail of spine, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ellison, Harlan (editor); Asimov, Isaac (foreword) Dangerous Visions: 33 Original Stories
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full black cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips, upper corners bumped. Name and address inked on front flyleaf. Page edges lightly foxed. xxix, 544pp. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Illustrations by Leo and Diane Dillon. Dust jacket, with original price intact, is rubbed along edges, shelf scuffed. New mylar cover. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations
New York Random House 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Quarter bound in yellow cloth. First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. 282 pp. Index. Dust jacket, mildly sunned along upper portion on rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations
New York Random House 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, F/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket is price-clipped. New mylar cover. 282pp., index. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac Foundation ; I, Robot
London Octopus Books 1984 0706421973 / 9780706421972 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Bound in glossy black boards, shelf scuffed along lower edges. Clean, tight and unmarked. 2-in-1 reprint edition of classic Asimov novels. 298pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac How Did We Find Out About Oil
New York Walker & Co. 1980 0802763804 / 9780802763808 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Wool, David 
3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Ex-library copy with usual markings in little circulated condition. New mylar cover. 61pp., index, illustrated. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac I. Asimov: A Memoir
New York Doubleday 1994 0385417012 / 9780385417013 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean and unmarked. Second printing. xii, 562pp. Includes a Catalogue of Books by Asimov. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac In the Beginning
New York Crown Publishers 1981 0517543362 / 9780517543368 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding. Boards slightly bowed, otherwise a fine, crisp, clean copy. 234pp, index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and sunned, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction Fourth Series
New York Bonanza 1984 0517447355 / 9780517447352 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked bookplate over prior owner's name inked out on front flyleaf, otherwise, clean unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Pages yellowing. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 26 stories and novellas, 632pp. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov's The Rocky Planets
New York Modern Publishing 1994 1561444278 / 9781561444274 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 
Reprint edition glossy hard cover in VG, unmarked condition. 157pp., index, glossary, illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov's The Rocky Planets
New York Modern Publishing 1994 1561444278 / 9781561444274 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 
Reprint edition glossy hard cover in clean, unmarked condition. 157pp., index, glossary, illustrations. Published at $17.95. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac Mythology and the Universe
New York Dell Publishing 1991 0440404495 / 9780440404491 Reprint Soft Cover Fine Picture Book 
Unmarked softcover. FINE. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac Nightfall and Other Stories
Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
A clean, crisp book club copy in a jacket. Slightly rubbed at spine head. 343pp. Twenty stories. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac Past, Present and Future
Buffalo Prometheus Books 1987 0879753935 / 9780879753931 Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
Peeling to rear pastedown where a gift card was once glued in. Otherwise in fine, crisp, clean condition. 374pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac ; Dole, Stephen H. Planets for Man
New York Random House 1964 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy with slight shelf-wear at extremes. Jacket has original $4.95 price intact on front fly and is offered in new mylar cover. 242pp., index, pull-out chart. Collectible condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac The Complete Robot
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1982 0385177240 / 9780385177245 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Clean, tight, book club copy in a dust jacket. Several bumps to board edges. 557 pp. 31 stories. Dust jacket, rubbed, spine sunned and with chip to head, code 5134 on rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. "Now Asimov's robot tales have been gathered under one cover for the first time." 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Abookstop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Anovelideabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Bookedfull.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Booksinrockford.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksliquidation.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksnmorepa.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bungalowbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on C-books.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Asimov, Isaac on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cranberrybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Downtownbooksellers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Eridgebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Fatcitybookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Genethebookpeddler.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hammondsbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Hollarbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lacroixbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lairdbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mingbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Mounthopebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oddballbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Parigibooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Poulsbobookstop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Psychobabel.eu
Asimov, Isaac on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Sweepadeal.com
Asimov, Isaac on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Tulsabooksinc.com
Asimov, Isaac on Twicesoldtales.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Twintomes.com
Asimov, Isaac on Zephyrusbooks.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com