|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction New York Doubleday & Company 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Remainder spray to bottom page edges, otherwise a fine, crisp, clean book club copy. 318pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac Asimov's New Guide to Science New York Basic Books 1984 0465004733 / 9780465004737 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full blue cloth binding. Prior owner's embossed stamp on half title page, otherwise unmarked and clean. xvi; 940pp, illustrations. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac Azazel New York Doubleday 1988 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A clean and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. Head of spine lightly bumped. 171 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, with a short tear and crease to upper real panel, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac Counting the Eons Garden City Doubleday & Company 1983 0385179766 / 9780385179768 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Quarter bound in black cloth. 179 pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, lightly toned to spine and fore edges, pale stain around tail of spine, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations New York Random House 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Quarter bound in yellow cloth. First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. 282 pp. Index. Dust jacket, mildly sunned along upper portion on rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac Extraterrestrial Civilizations New York Random House 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, F/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket is price-clipped. New mylar cover. 282pp., index. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation ; I, Robot London Octopus Books 1984 0706421973 / 9780706421972 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Bound in glossy black boards, shelf scuffed along lower edges. Clean, tight and unmarked. 2-in-1 reprint edition of classic Asimov novels. 298pp. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Asimov, Isaac How Did We Find Out About Oil New York Walker & Co. 1980 0802763804 / 9780802763808 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Wool, David 3rd printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Ex-library copy with usual markings in little circulated condition. New mylar cover. 61pp., index, illustrated. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Asimov, Isaac I. Asimov: A Memoir New York Doubleday 1994 0385417012 / 9780385417013 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean and unmarked. Second printing. xii, 562pp. Includes a Catalogue of Books by Asimov. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Asimov, Isaac In the Beginning New York Crown Publishers 1981 0517543362 / 9780517543368 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full blue cloth binding. Boards slightly bowed, otherwise a fine, crisp, clean copy. 234pp, index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and sunned, in new mylar cover. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Asimov, Isaac Nightfall and Other Stories Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good A clean, crisp book club copy in a jacket. Slightly rubbed at spine head. 343pp. Twenty stories. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Asimov, Isaac Past, Present and Future Buffalo Prometheus Books 1987 0879753935 / 9780879753931 Hard Cover Very Good Fine Peeling to rear pastedown where a gift card was once glued in. Otherwise in fine, crisp, clean condition. 374pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Asimov, Isaac ; Dole, Stephen H. Planets for Man New York Random House 1964 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy with slight shelf-wear at extremes. Jacket has original $4.95 price intact on front fly and is offered in new mylar cover. 242pp., index, pull-out chart. Collectible condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Asimov, Isaac The Complete Robot Garden City Doubleday & Company 1982 0385177240 / 9780385177245 Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Clean, tight, book club copy in a dust jacket. Several bumps to board edges. 557 pp. 31 stories. Dust jacket, rubbed, spine sunned and with chip to head, code 5134 on rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. "Now Asimov's robot tales have been gathered under one cover for the first time." Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on 3rsusedbooks.ca Asimov, Isaac on Abookstop.com Asimov, Isaac on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Anovelideabooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Atlantavintagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Asimov, Isaac on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Bookedfull.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Booksinrockford.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksliquidation.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksnmorepa.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksonlinebrighton.com Asimov, Isaac on Bungalowbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on C-books.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Christianbooksaustralia.com Asimov, Isaac on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Asimov, Isaac on Cranberrybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Downtownbooksellers.com Asimov, Isaac on Eridgebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Fatcitybookstore.com Asimov, Isaac on Genethebookpeddler.com Asimov, Isaac on Hammondsbooks.net Asimov, Isaac on Hollarbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Lacroixbookseller.com Asimov, Isaac on Lairdbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mingbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Mounthopebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Oddballbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Onceuponatimebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Parigibooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Poulsbobookstop.com Asimov, Isaac on Psychobabel.eu Asimov, Isaac on Riverwoodsbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Sweepadeal.com Asimov, Isaac on Theglasskey.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Tulsabooksinc.com Asimov, Isaac on Twicesoldtales.ca Asimov, Isaac on Twintomes.com Asimov, Isaac on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|