|
|
Lobel, Arnold ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lobel, Arnold Fables New York Harper & Row 1980 0060239735 / 9780060239732 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full blue cloth binding with mild surface rubbings. Gift note from Mom neatly inked on half title page. 40 pp. Book states First Edition, but jacket has no price on flap and sports the gold Caldecott Medal on front panel. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, small chip to head of spine, some wear and creasing along edges, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lobel, Arnold Fables New York Harper & Row 1980 0060239735 / 9780060239732 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Good Full blue cloth binding. Small scuff on front flyleaf. Clean and unmarked. 40 pp. Dust jacket has a closed tear to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lobel, Arnold Fables New York Harper & Row 1980 0060239735 / 9780060239732 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Full blue cloth binding. Small scuff on front flyleaf. Clean and unmarked. 40 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Parish, Peggy ; Lobel, Arnold (illustrator) Let's Be Indians New York Harper & Row 1962 First Edition Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Pictorial cloth hard cover in VG condition. Prior owner's name is inked out on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked copy. Corners lightly rubbed and boards mildy hand soiled. Several pages with corner creases. Lots of ideas for making clothing and crafts, well illustrated with line drawings by Arnold Lobel. 96pp. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lobel, Arnold Mouse Soup An I Can Read Book New York Harper & Row 1977 0060239670 / 9780060239671 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book Pictorial hard cover. Book is clean and umarked copy with slight rubbing to corners. 64pp., color illustrations by the author. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lobel, Arnold Mouse Tales An I Can Read Book New York Harper & Row 1972 0060239417 / 9780060239411 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Picture Book Lobel, Arnold Pictorial hard cover. Book is clean and umarked copy with trace of edgewear at spine heel. 64pp., color illustrations by the author. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lobel, Arnold The Book of Pigericks: Pig Limericks New York Harper & Row 1983 0060239824 / 9780060239824 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full green cloth binding. Just less than crisp, but clean, square and unmarked first printing copy. 48pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket has lower corner of front flap clipped, with price intact in upper corner. Smooth, clean, nice jacket, under new mylar cover. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lobel, Arnold The Random House Book of Mother Goose New York Random House 1986 0394867998 / 9780394867991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Second printing trade edition glossy pictorial boards hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. One corner slightly bumped. 176 pp., index. Color illustrations by Lobel. Dust jacket is rubbed at corners and offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lobel, Arnold on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Lobel, Arnold on Agorabooks.net Lobel, Arnold on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Lobel, Arnold on Arccbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Areadershaven.com Lobel, Arnold on Avenuebookandco.com Lobel, Arnold on Baileybooks.ca Lobel, Arnold on Bookhousestl.com Lobel, Arnold on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Lobel, Arnold on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Lobel, Arnold on Bookyahoo.net Lobel, Arnold on Bulldogginforbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on C-books.co.uk Lobel, Arnold on Chapter1.co.za Lobel, Arnold on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Lobel, Arnold on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Lobel, Arnold on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Lobel, Arnold on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Elsworthhob.com Lobel, Arnold on Eridgebooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Genethebookpeddler.com Lobel, Arnold on Grassriverbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Guthriebooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Hammondsbooks.net Lobel, Arnold on Just-us-books.com Lobel, Arnold on Lakesidebooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Leurabooks.com.au Lobel, Arnold on Lifebetweenthecovers.com Lobel, Arnold on Monarchybooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Mounthopebooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Myperfectbook.com Lobel, Arnold on Nomadestore.com
| Lobel, Arnold on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Pgbbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Phatpocket.com Lobel, Arnold on Richardsonsbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Scottsbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Springystreasures.com Lobel, Arnold on Store.bookswithapast.com Lobel, Arnold on Sunflowerbooksales.com Lobel, Arnold on Thriftybooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Trillionbooks.com Lobel, Arnold on Wildsageemporium.com Lobel, Arnold on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|