Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fraser, Antonia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fraser, Antonia Cromwell: The Lord Protector
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1973 0394470346 / 9780394470344 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. 734pp, illustrations, index. Dust jacket, with spine sunned and two closed tears at head, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fraser, Antonia Marie Antoinette: The Journey
New York Anchor Books 2002 0385489498 / 9780385489492 Paperback Very Good 
Trade paperback, VG. Clean and unmarked copy showing light use and handling. xxii, 512pp., index, photographs, maps. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fraser, Antonia Mary Queen of Scots
New York Delacorte Press 1978 0440052610 / 9780440052616 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Illustrated and Abridged Edition. Clean and unmarked. Full cloth binding. 208pp. Jacket has short tear to upper edge front panel. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fraser Antonia Pakenham, Lady Royal Charles: Charles II and the Restoration
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 039449721x / 9780394497211 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A clean and unmarked copy. First printing. Full cloth binding. Illustrated endpapers. 524pp. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed, with a closed tear to lower edge of front panel. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fraser, Antonia The Warrior Queens
New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1989 0394549392 / 9780394549392 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket , VG/VG. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front fly leaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp, tight copy. Dust jacket mildly sunned along spine. New mylar cover. 383pp., index, references, illustrated with photographs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fraser, Antonia The Warrior Queens
New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1989 0394549392 / 9780394549392 First American Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket , VG/VG. Unmarked, crisp, tight copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket mildly sunned along spine. New mylar cover. 383pp., index, references, illustrated with photographs. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fraser, Antonia The Weaker Vessel
New York Alfred A Knopf Inc 1984 0394513517 / 9780394513515 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Third printing of the first trade edition black cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Tight, crisp, clean, square and unmarked copy. Jacket has a corner crease to rear flap and is slightly wrinkled at top of spine panel. New mylar cover. Uncommonly nice condition for this title. 544pp., index, notes, photographs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fraser, Antonia on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Fraser, Antonia on Abookstop.com
Fraser, Antonia on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Anovelideabooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Fraser, Antonia on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fraser, Antonia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Booksinrockford.com
Fraser, Antonia on Booksleftbehind.com
Fraser, Antonia on Booksliquidation.com
Fraser, Antonia on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Fraser, Antonia on Brendaboorbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on C-books.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Fraser, Antonia on Christinesbooks.net
Fraser, Antonia on Classicfirsteditions.com
Fraser, Antonia on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Fraser, Antonia on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fraser, Antonia on Guthriebooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Hammondsbooks.net
Fraser, Antonia on Jandabooks.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Lacroixbookseller.com
Fraser, Antonia on Lairdbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Lastcenturybooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Lazarusbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Leurabooks.com.au
Fraser, Antonia on Mingbooks.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Moonxscapebooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Phatpocket.com
Fraser, Antonia on Polesworthbookshop.com
Fraser, Antonia on Psychobabel.eu
Fraser, Antonia on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fraser, Antonia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Thebookscouts.ca
Fraser, Antonia on Theglasskey.co.uk
Fraser, Antonia on Treasuredoldies.com
Fraser, Antonia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fraser, Antonia on Twintomes.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie