|
|
Trollope, Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers New York Heritage Press 1958 Hard Cover Fine No Dust Jacket Kredel, Fritz Clean, crisp and unmarked copy, in a slipcase that is lightly rubbed at corners. xv, 563pp. Introduction by Angela Thirkell. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? Oxford University Press 1991 0195208951 / 9780195208955 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Small scuff on fron flyleaf. A clean, tight copy. Quarter tan cloth binding. 449pp. Dust jacket, with some creasing to lower front panel, offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trollope, Anthony Phineas Finn New York Oxford University Press 1991 019520896x / 9780195208962 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Huskinson, T. L. B. Quarter tan cloth binding. Embossed stamp on title page, otherwise unmarked. Both volumes in one. xxxii, 356, 383pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Trollope, Anthony Phineas Redux New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195208986 / 9780195208986 Hard Cover Fine Fine Huskinson, T. L. B. Quarter tan cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Both volumes in one. xxx, 364, 384pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trollope, Anthony Phineas Redux New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195208986 / 9780195208986 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Huskinson, T. L. B. Quarter tan cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Both volumes in one. xxx, 364, 384pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed a tips, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Trollope, Anthony The Duke's Children New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195209001 / 9780195209006 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter tan cloth binding. An unmarked copy showing some light reader's use and handling. xxxiv, 667pp. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Trollope, Anthony The Duke's Children New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195209001 / 9780195209006 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter tan cloth binding. Prior owner's embossed stamp on title page, otherwise unmarked. Spine lean. xxxiv, 667pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Trollope, Anthony The Eustace Diamonds New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195208978 / 9780195208979 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hughes-Stanton, Blair Quarter tan cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Both volumes in one. xl, 361, 414pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Trollope, Anthony The Eustace Diamonds New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195208978 / 9780195208979 Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Hughes-Stanton, Blair Quarter tan cloth binding. Prior owner's embossed stamp on title page, otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Both volumes in one. xl, 361, 414pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Trollope, Anthony The Prime Minister New York Oxford University Press 1991 0195208994 / 9780195208993 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Whistler, Hector Quarter tan cloth binding book club copy. Embossed stamp on title page. Clean, tight and unmarked. Both volumes in one. xxx, 381, 438pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at spine head, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trollope, Anthony on 3rsusedbooks.ca Trollope, Anthony on Abookstop.com Trollope, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Anovelideabooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Atlantavintagebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Trollope, Anthony on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Bondbooks.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Bookedfull.com Trollope, Anthony on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Trollope, Anthony on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Booksinrockford.com Trollope, Anthony on Booksliquidation.com Trollope, Anthony on C-books.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on C2cbooks.com
| Trollope, Anthony on Chapter1.co.za Trollope, Anthony on Christinesbooks.net Trollope, Anthony on Classicfirsteditions.com Trollope, Anthony on Clhawley.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Cranberrybooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Dogtales.com Trollope, Anthony on Downtownbooksellers.com Trollope, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com Trollope, Anthony on Genethebookpeddler.com Trollope, Anthony on Guthriebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Hammondsbooks.net Trollope, Anthony on Jandabooks.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Karenmillward.com Trollope, Anthony on Lazarusbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Leurabooks.com.au Trollope, Anthony on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Trollope, Anthony on Olmsteadbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Phatpocket.com Trollope, Anthony on Polesworthbookshop.com Trollope, Anthony on Psychobabel.eu Trollope, Anthony on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Solomonsminebooks.com Trollope, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Sweepadeal.com Trollope, Anthony on Talesandtea.com Trollope, Anthony on Theglasskey.co.uk Trollope, Anthony on Twicesoldtales.ca Trollope, Anthony on Twintomes.com |
|
|