Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nin, Anais Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nin, Anais Collages
Chicago Swallow Press 1964 080400045x / 9780804000451 Soft Cover Very Good 
Covers rubbed and corner creased. Clean and unmarked inside. 122pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nin, Anais D. H. Lawrence: An Unprofessional Study
London Neville Spearman 1961 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Black cloth binding. 146 pp. Dust jacket, mildly rubbed and soiled, price inked out on front flap, in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nin, Anais Fire: from A Journal of Love The Previously Unpublished Unexpurgated Diary of Anais Nin 1934-1937
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1995 0151000883 / 9780151000883 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A clean, crisp and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 434 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nin, Anais In Favor of the Sensitive Man, and Other Essays
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0156444453 / 9780156444453 Soft Cover Very Good 
Covers rubbed. Some page corners creased. Clean and unmarked inside. 169pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nin, Anais Journal of a Wife : The Early Diary of Anaïs Nin 1923-1927
New York Quartet Books 1985 0704334933 / 9780704334939 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Reprint edition trade paperback, VG. Clean and unmarked, spine smooth. 297pp., index. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nin, Anais; Sherman, Jean (translator) Linotte : The Early Diary of Anais Nin 1914-1920 (Vol. 1)
New York Harcourt Brace Javanovich 1978 0151524882 / 9780151524884 Trade Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Second printing trade hard cover edition with dust jacket. Name inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. 518pp., index, illustrated by drawings and photographs. Dust jacket, rubbed, spine mildly sunned, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nin, Anais Paris Revisited
Santa Barbara Capra Press 1972 0912264470 / 9780912264479 Soft Cover Very Good 
Covers lightly rubbed. Initials inked inside front cover, otherwise clean. 27pp. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nin, Anais ; Stuhlman, Gunther (editor) The Diary of Anais Nin 1955-1966 [ Volume Six 6 ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151255946 / 9780151255948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition two tone cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Unmarked, internally crisp, tight copy. Corners slightly rubbed. Light scattered foxing along top edge. Dust jacket is price-clipped and lightly rubbed at spine ends. New mylar cover. 414pp., index, photographs. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nin, Anais ; Stuhlman, Gunther (editor) The Diary of Anais Nin 1955-1966 [ Volume Six 6 ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151255946 / 9780151255948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Two-toned grey and magenta cloth binding. Pale spotting to page edges, otherwise clean and unmarked. 414 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nin, Anais ; Stuhlman, Gunther (editor) The Diary of Anais Nin 1966-1974 [ Volume Seven 7 ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0151255962 / 9780151255962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Two-toned grey and black cloth binding. Black marker remainder stripe along bottom page edges, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. 355 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners, with closed tear at spine heel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nin, Anais ; Stuhlman, Gunther (editor) The Diary of Anais Nin 1966-1974 [ Volume Seven 7 ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1981 0151255962 / 9780151255962 First Edition Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Rem. mark to top edge, otherwise FINE, crisp, tight and internally unmarked copy. Dust jacket is slightly sunned along spine panel, retains original price on front flap and is offered in new mylar cover. 355pp., index. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nin, Anais The Early Diary of Anais Nin : Volume Three 1923-1927
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1983 0151271844 / 9780151271849 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Blue cloth binding. Old marker remainder stripe along lower page edges, otherwise a clean, crisp, unmarked copy. xv, 297 pp. Photos. Index. Preface by Joaquin Nin-Culmell. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, with several short closed tears, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nin, Anais The Early Diary of Anais Nin: Volume Four 1927-1931
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1985 0151271852 / 9780151271856 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Review copy stamp on upper page edges and title page. Bit of scattered foxing to page fore edges. First printing. Quarter cloth binding. xv, 502pp. Dust jacket is good only, with large patches of pale staining. New mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais (Intro.) Through The Flower: My Struggles as a Woman Artist
Garden City Anchor Books 1977 0385126964 / 9780385126960 Soft Cover Very Good 
Wraps have light shelf wear. Date inked on half title page. A clean, tight copy. xii, 226 pp. Illustrations. Index. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nin, Anais Under a Glass Bell
Chicago Swallow Press 1977 0804003025 / 9780804003025 Soft Cover Very Good 
Initials inked inside front cover, otherwise clean. 101pp. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nin, Anais on Abookstop.com
Nin, Anais on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Nin, Anais on Aldensbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Anovelideabooks.com
Nin, Anais on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Barbarossabooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bentriverbm.com
Nin, Anais on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nin, Anais on Bookhousestl.com
Nin, Anais on Booksinrockford.com
Nin, Anais on Booksliquidation.com
Nin, Anais on Booksnmorepa.com
Nin, Anais on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nin, Anais on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Bungalowbooks.com
Nin, Anais on C-books.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Chapter1.co.za
Nin, Anais on Claytonbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Derbybookshelf.com
Nin, Anais on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nin, Anais on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nin, Anais on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nin, Anais on Ginny6books.com
Nin, Anais on Hammondsbooks.net
Nin, Anais on Jacksonst-books.com
Nin, Anais on Just-us-books.com
Nin, Anais on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nin, Anais on Leurabooks.com.au
Nin, Anais on Marchharebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Mimicobooks.com
Nin, Anais on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Recycledreading.biz
Nin, Anais on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Russellbooks.com
Nin, Anais on Springystreasures.com
Nin, Anais on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Sweepadeal.com
Nin, Anais on Thecountrycook.com.au
Nin, Anais on Theglasskey.co.uk
Nin, Anais on Theridgebooks.com
Nin, Anais on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nin, Anais on Twintomes.com
Nin, Anais on Villagebookmarket.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie