|
|
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van A City in Winter New York Viking Childrens Books 1996 0670868434 / 9780670868438 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Picture Book Van Allsburg, Chris First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked copy. Jacket is neatly four corner trimmed at flaps, but not price-clipped. New mylar cover. 147pp., full page color illustrations by Van Allsburg. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Bad Day at Riverbend Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1995 039567347x / 9780395673478 Hard Cover Fine Fine Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Presumed first edition. Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Jumanji Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Thirteenth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with couple short tears to front panel, gold Caldecott medal on front. New mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Jumanji Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Eighth printing, trade edition full green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Trace of rubbing to corners. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp., illustrated by the author. Dust jacket is rubbed, with couple of short closed edge tears, gold Caldecott medal on front. New mylar cover. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Jumanji Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 19th printing, trade edition. Full green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, gold Caldecott medal on front. New mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Just a Dream Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1990 0395533082 / 9780395533086 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Quarter green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, first printing copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket is price-clipped and moderately rubbed, with some creased tears and scuffs. New mylar cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Full red cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, later printing copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with gold Caldecott Medal on front, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Full red cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, later printing copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket, with gold Caldecott Medal on front, in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express New York Houghton Mifflin 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 29th printing of the first edition bound in full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Tight, unmarked, crisp copy. Jacket has a short closed tear at spine head and is offered in new archival grade mylar cover. A lovely copy of this classic. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. Caldecott medallion on front panel. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Widow's Broom New York Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1992 0395640512 / 9780395640517 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG.. Crisp, tight, square and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, has several short closed edge tears, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx 32pp., illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Widow's Broom New York Scholastic 1992 0590475436 / 9780590475433 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Picture Book First Scholastic printing hard cover with dust jacket. Used copy with prior owner's name inked out on half-title. Otherwise clean and unmarked, showing light handling wear. Dust jacket, rubbed with closed tears, has been laminated. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Van Allsburg. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Wreck of the Zephyr New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1983 0395330750 / 9780395330753 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book Early, fourth printing trade edition, full brown cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, sunned along spine, rubbed at corners. Offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., full color illustrations by Van Allsburg. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Wretched Stone Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395533074 / 9780395533079 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Quarter bound in dark blue cloth. Slightly shelf rubbed along lower edges, else clean, crisp and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Illustrated by Van Allsburg. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Van Allsburg, Chris The Wretched Stone Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395533074 / 9780395533079 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter bound in dark blue cloth. Mild bumps to lower corners. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Illustrated by Van Allsburg. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, crease to front flap, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Two Bad Ants Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1988 0395486688 / 9780395486689 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full red cloth binding. Front flyleaf corner-clipped. Later printing. 31pp. Dust jacket has several creased tears and is offered in a new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Zathura: A Space Adventure Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 2002 0618253963 / 9780618253968 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Quarter bound in black cloth, lightly rubbed at spine heel. Clean, crisp and unmarked. First printing. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed and scuffed along edges, under new mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Van Allsburg, Chris Zathura: A Space Adventure Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 2002 0618253963 / 9780618253968 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 2nd printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illus. by author. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on 3rsusedbooks.ca Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Agorabooks.net Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Agreatbookshop.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Arrowaybooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Atlantavintagebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Avenuebookandco.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Baileybooks.ca Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bellalunabooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bentriverbm.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Boardsandwraps.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bookhousestl.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Booknest.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Booksagain.net Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bulldogginforbooks.com
| Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Central-bookexchange.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Chathamcirclebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Claytonbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Dbworldwidebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Downtownbooksellers.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Eridgebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Fatcitybookstore.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Helvic55.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Lakesidebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Lastwordbooks.org Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Moodybooks.net Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Mounthopebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Oldfloridabookstore.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Onceuponatimebooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Opcit.com
| Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Peerlessbookstore.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Poulsbobookstop.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Primrosehillbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Russellbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Sales.acornbookshop.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Scottemersonbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Shop.abundatrade.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Thebearbookcompany.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Theoddbook.ca Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Trillionbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Wildsageemporium.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Wordmerchantbooks.com Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|