Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van A City in Winter
New York Viking Childrens Books 1996 0670868434 / 9780670868438 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Picture Book Van Allsburg, Chris 
First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked copy. Jacket is neatly four corner trimmed at flaps, but not price-clipped. New mylar cover. 147pp., full page color illustrations by Van Allsburg. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Helprin, Mark; Van Allsburg, Chris (illus.) A City in Winter
New York Viking 1996 0670868434 / 9780670868438 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Red cloth binding, shelf rubbed to lower edge of boards. 147 pp. Dust jacket, in protective mylar, has light wear at corners, closed tear to lower rear flap fold. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Allsburg, Chris Bad Day at Riverbend
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1995 039567347x / 9780395673478 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy. Presumed first edition. Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Allsburg, Chris Jumanji
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Thirteenth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp. Dust jacket is rubbed, with couple short tears to front panel, gold Caldecott medal on front. New mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Allsburg, Chris Jumanji
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Eighth printing, trade edition full green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Trace of rubbing to corners. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp., illustrated by the author. Dust jacket is rubbed, with couple of short closed edge tears, gold Caldecott medal on front. New mylar cover. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Allsburg, Chris Jumanji
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395304482 / 9780395304488 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
19th printing, trade edition. Full green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, gold Caldecott medal on front. New mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Allsburg, Chris Just a Dream
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1990 0395533082 / 9780395533086 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Quarter green cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, first printing copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket is price-clipped and moderately rubbed, with some creased tears and scuffs. New mylar cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full red cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, later printing copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with gold Caldecott Medal on front, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Full red cloth binding. Clean and unmarked, later printing copy. Unpaginated. Dust jacket, with gold Caldecott Medal on front, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Allsburg, Chris The Polar Express
New York Houghton Mifflin 1985 0395389496 / 9780395389492 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
29th printing of the first edition bound in full red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Tight, unmarked, crisp copy. Jacket has a short closed tear at spine head and is offered in new archival grade mylar cover. A lovely copy of this classic. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. Caldecott medallion on front panel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Allsburg, Chris The Widow's Broom
New York Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1992 0395640512 / 9780395640517 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG.. Crisp, tight, square and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, has several short closed edge tears, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx 32pp., illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Van Allsburg, Chris The Widow's Broom
New York Scholastic 1992 0590475436 / 9780590475433 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Picture Book 
First Scholastic printing hard cover with dust jacket. Used copy with prior owner's name inked out on half-title. Otherwise clean and unmarked, showing light handling wear. Dust jacket, rubbed with closed tears, has been laminated. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Van Allsburg. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Van Allsburg, Chris The Wreck of the Zephyr
New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1983 0395330750 / 9780395330753 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
Early, fourth printing trade edition, full brown cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, sunned along spine, rubbed at corners. Offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., full color illustrations by Van Allsburg. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Van Allsburg, Chris The Wretched Stone
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395533074 / 9780395533079 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Quarter bound in dark blue cloth. Slightly shelf rubbed along lower edges, else clean, crisp and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Illustrated by Van Allsburg. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Van Allsburg, Chris The Wretched Stone
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395533074 / 9780395533079 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter bound in dark blue cloth. Mild bumps to lower corners. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Illustrated by Van Allsburg. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, crease to front flap, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Van Allsburg, Chris Two Bad Ants
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1988 0395486688 / 9780395486689 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding. Front flyleaf corner-clipped. Later printing. 31pp. Dust jacket has several creased tears and is offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Van Allsburg, Chris Zathura: A Space Adventure
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 2002 0618253963 / 9780618253968 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Quarter bound in black cloth, lightly rubbed at spine heel. Clean, crisp and unmarked. First printing. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed and scuffed along edges, under new mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Van Allsburg, Chris Zathura: A Space Adventure
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 2002 0618253963 / 9780618253968 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Picture Book 
2nd printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illus. by author. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Agorabooks.net
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Agreatbookshop.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Arrowaybooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Avenuebookandco.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Baileybooks.ca
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bellalunabooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bentriverbm.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Boardsandwraps.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bookhousestl.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Booknest.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Booksagain.net
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Central-bookexchange.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Claytonbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Downtownbooksellers.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Eridgebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Fatcitybookstore.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Helvic55.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Lakesidebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Lastwordbooks.org
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Moodybooks.net
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Mounthopebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Opcit.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Peerlessbookstore.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Poulsbobookstop.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Primrosehillbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Russellbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Scottemersonbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Shop.abundatrade.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Thebearbookcompany.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Theoddbook.ca
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Trillionbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Wildsageemporium.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Youronlinebookstore.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie