Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) Christopher Robin's Old Sailor and Other Selections from A. A. Milne
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1947 Unstated Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Picture Book 
No statement of printing history, early edition. Paper over boards hard cover with dust jacket. Light rubbing to boards at extremes. Tight, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a long closed tear to rear panel with small chips at spine ends. Original price of $.50 intact on front flap. Color illustration on front panel. Unpag., approx. 32pp., monotone Shepard illustrations in blue. Book takes its title from an old nonsense story told in rhyme and contains two adventure stories about Pooh and Piglet. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) Eeyore's (Mis) Adventures
New York Dutton Childrens Books 2003 0525470700 / 9780525470700 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Glossy pictorial boards. 52pp. Color illustrations. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Five of the classic stories that feature the pessimistic old donkey. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H. The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh
New York Dutton Children's Books 1994 0525450602 / 9780525450603 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Full blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp, gift quality condition. 344pp. The Shepard illustrations in color. Ribbon marker, with tiny fray, bound in. Dust jacket, with a close slit across spine, offered in new mylar cover. Deluxe volume, complete and unabridged, of all the Pooh stories. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Milne, A. A. The Complete Tales of Winnie-The-Pooh
New York Dutton Childrens Books 1992 0525457232 / 9780525457237 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Shepard, Ernest H. 
Full blue cloth binding, clean and unmarked. Ribbon marker bound in. 344pp. Dust jacket, crinkled at corners, offered in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. The House at Pooh Corner
New York, New York, U.S.A. E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 0525323023 / 9780525323020 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Shepard, Ernest H. 
Decorative turquoise cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Redesigned format by Warren Chappell. Decorative endpapers. NF/VG. Unmarked, crisp, clean copy with virtually no wear or tear. The jacket is neatly trimmed at the flaps and is shelf-rubbed along edges. New mylar cover. An enduring favorite, this edition is quality bound in cloth. 180pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. The House at Pooh Corner: The Color Edition
New York Dutton Childrens Books 1991 0525447741 / 9780525447740 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Shepard, Ernest H. 
Boards lightly shelf rubbed along edges. Otherwise a fine, crisp, clean copy. Full blue cloth binding. 180pp. Dust jacket in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A. ; Fraser-Simson, H. (music) ; Shepard, E. H. (illustrator) The Pooh Song Book
New York E. P. Dutton 1961 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Songbook 
Later printing trade edition. Turquoise cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/NF. Paperclip indention to one page, several pages corner turned, otherwise fine. Crisp, tight, square and unmarked. Dust jacket has a trace of rubbing at spine ends, price of $7.95 intact on front flap. Offered in new mylar cover. 148pp., illustrations by E. H. Shepard. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A. A. The Red House Mystery
New York E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1965 Reprint Cloth Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket 
Twenty-second printing orange cloth hard cover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Very slight shelfwear. Clean, crisp copy. 211pp. This edition includes introduction by the author. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A. A. The World of Pooh
New York E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1957 0525433201 / 9780525433200 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Shepard, E. H. 
Recent reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on half title page, otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is price-clipped and offered in new mylar cover. 314pp., full color illustrations, illustrated endpapers by E. H. Shepard. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) The World of Pooh The Complete Winnie-the-Pooh and The House at Pooh Corner
New York E. P. Dutton 1977 0525433201 / 9780525433200 Later Printing Cloth Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Brown paper over boards, clean and tight. 314 pp., original illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed at corners, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Abookstop.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Anovelideabooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Bondbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Booksinrockford.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Booksleftbehind.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Booksliquidation.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Booksnmorepa.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on C-books.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Clhawley.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Eridgebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Hammondsbooks.net
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Karenmillward.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Lairdbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Pandy-books.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Phatpocket.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Psychobabel.eu
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Milne, A. A. ; Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) on Twintomes.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com