|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James A. Centennial New York Random House 1974 039447970x / 9780394479705 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full red cloth binding. Small sticker scuff on front flyleaf. Name inked on title page. A clean, tight copy, fifth printing. Map endpapers. 909pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with two short closed tears to back panel, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. Chesapeake New York Random House 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Full green cloth binding, with light scuffing and fading. An unmarked, first printing copy, showing light reader's use and handling. Map endpapers. 865pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, chipped at spine head, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. Hawaii New York Random House 1959 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Full cloth binding book club editon in a jacket. Boards bowed. Clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. 937pp. Dust jacket, with spine toned and chipped at ends, several short tears, offered in new mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Michener, James A. Journey New York Random House Inc 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A. Sayonara New York Random House 1954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter black cloth binding, later printing copy, clean and unmarked. 243pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, with a one-inch square sticker scuff to spine. New mylar cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Sports in America New York Random House 1976 039440646x / 9780394406466 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarter black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. 466pp, index. Dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed. New mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James A. The Floating World New York Random House 1954 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Patterned paper over boards with black cloth binding. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked. 403pp, bibliography, index. 65 illustrations, 40 in color. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Michener, James A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Michener, James A. on Agelesspages.com Michener, James A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Michener, James A. on Anovelideabooks.com Michener, James A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Michener, James A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Michener, James A. on Aurumbooks.com Michener, James A. on Bellefairbooks.com Michener, James A. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Michener, James A. on Bookalley.com Michener, James A. on Bookedfull.com Michener, James A. on Bookfinder-general.com Michener, James A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Michener, James A. on Booksinrockford.com Michener, James A. on Booksliquidation.com
| Michener, James A. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Michener, James A. on Booktique.org Michener, James A. on C-books.co.uk Michener, James A. on C2cbooks.com Michener, James A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Michener, James A. on Downtownbooksellers.com Michener, James A. on Fatcitybookstore.com Michener, James A. on Findbookstoread.com Michener, James A. on Genethebookpeddler.com Michener, James A. on Kaisbooks.com Michener, James A. on Lacroixbookseller.com Michener, James A. on Marchharebooks.com Michener, James A. on Moonxscapebooks.com Michener, James A. on Moremoes.com Michener, James A. on Northamericanrarities.net Michener, James A. on Oddballbooks.com
| Michener, James A. on Olmsteadbooks.com Michener, James A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Michener, James A. on Parigibooks.com Michener, James A. on Psychobabel.eu Michener, James A. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Michener, James A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Michener, James A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Michener, James A. on Sundialbooks.net Michener, James A. on Sweepadeal.com Michener, James A. on Telegraphbooks.com Michener, James A. on Thecornerbkshop.com Michener, James A. on Tulsabooksinc.com Michener, James A. on Twintomes.com |
|
|