Bookstore

Browse By Category
American Studies
Americana
Anthologies
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Centennial
New York Random House 1974 039447970x / 9780394479705 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full red cloth binding. Small sticker scuff on front flyleaf. Name inked on title page. A clean, tight copy, fifth printing. Map endpapers. 909pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, with two short closed tears to back panel, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
New York Random House 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Full green cloth binding, with light scuffing and fading. An unmarked, first printing copy, showing light reader's use and handling. Map endpapers. 865pp. Dust jacket, rubbed, chipped at spine head, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Hawaii
New York Random House 1959 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Full cloth binding book club editon in a jacket. Boards bowed. Clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. 937pp. Dust jacket, with spine toned and chipped at ends, several short tears, offered in new mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflections
New York Random House 1968 Third Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Full yellow cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 818pp, index. Photos by Robert Vavra. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. Journey
New York Random House Inc 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Michener, James A. Sayonara
New York Random House 1954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter black cloth binding, later printing copy, clean and unmarked. 243pp. Dust jacket is price-clipped, with a one-inch square sticker scuff to spine. New mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Sports in America
New York Random House 1976 039440646x / 9780394406466 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quarter black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. 466pp, index. Dust jacket is price-clipped, slightly rubbed. New mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. The Floating World
New York Random House 1954 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Patterned paper over boards with black cloth binding. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked. 403pp, bibliography, index. 65 illustrations, 40 in color. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Michener, James A. on Agelesspages.com
Michener, James A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Michener, James A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Michener, James A. on Aurumbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bellefairbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Bookalley.com
Michener, James A. on Bookedfull.com
Michener, James A. on Bookfinder-general.com
Michener, James A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Michener, James A. on Booksinrockford.com
Michener, James A. on Booksliquidation.com
Michener, James A. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Michener, James A. on Booktique.org
Michener, James A. on C-books.co.uk
Michener, James A. on C2cbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Michener, James A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Findbookstoread.com
Michener, James A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Michener, James A. on Kaisbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Michener, James A. on Marchharebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Moremoes.com
Michener, James A. on Northamericanrarities.net
Michener, James A. on Oddballbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Parigibooks.com
Michener, James A. on Psychobabel.eu
Michener, James A. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Sundialbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Sweepadeal.com
Michener, James A. on Telegraphbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Michener, James A. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Michener, James A. on Twintomes.com

Welcome to Turn-The-Page Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to order@TurnThePageBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com